Company
Three Rivers LTD.
Three Rivers LTD. is an active UK company (number 02538938), incorporated 1990. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Three Rivers LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 8
- Luciano Mattia Cannito 2005-2012 View profile
- Lady Katherine Damaris Stewart 2000-2012 View profile
- Prof Colin Maccabe 1992-1996 View profile
- Terence Davies 2000 View profile
- Lucy Aronica 2000-2008 View profile
- Mhairi Anne Brennan 1999-1999 View profile
- Norman Geoffrey Swindell 1993-1999 View profile
- Nigel Britten 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/09/1990
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Olivia Stewart
75-100% shares · notified 2016-07-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Three Rivers LTD.
is controlled by Olivia Stewart
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2016-07-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Olivia Stewart.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- -£367,757
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
1 grant · £486,722 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Home Office · £486,722
Most recent
- Home Office
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02538938
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data