Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Abbots Road (Colchester) Management Company Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Abbots Road (Colchester) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 24

  1. Pinecoast LTD 2009-2012 Corporate-director View profile
  2. Christopher John Barritt 2008-2025 Director View profile
  3. Simon Robert Derrick 2006-2009 Director View profile
  4. Michael John Wass 2005-2009 Director View profile
  5. Peter Reginald Webber 2001-2003 Director View profile
  6. Mark Wayne Harley 2001-2009 Director View profile
  7. James William Eves 2000-2021 Director View profile
  8. Joanna-Leigh Wass 2000-2000 Director View profile
  9. Linda Christine Holman 2000-2004 Director View profile
  10. Grace Marie Naya 1999-2000 Director View profile
  11. Tina-Maria O'Neill 1999-2000 Director View profile
  12. Alan John Whitered 1995-1997 Director View profile
  13. Susanna Arthurs 1994-2000 Director View profile
  14. Jane Bradbury 1994-1995 Director View profile
  15. Trevor Brian Harris 1994-2000 Director View profile
  16. Joanne Isabel Dale 1994-2000 Director View profile
  17. Robert Charles Ewer 1994 Director View profile
  18. Bryan Morris 1994 Director View profile
  19. Leslie Barry Norman Holden 1994 Director View profile
  20. Robert Anthony Barrett 2001-2002 Secretary View profile
  21. Hazel Mary Eves 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  22. Joanne Dale 2000-2000 Secretary View profile
  23. Alison Margaret Grimshaw 1994-2000 Secretary View profile
  24. Hilary Frances Robinson 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/09/1990

Financials

Net assets
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£0
2024-12-31Not reported£0

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1y median 1y
average tenure
1y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
1
left in the last 12 months
1
corporate seats

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02539346
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data