Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mapletree Property Management Limited

Mapletree Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02540885), incorporated 1990, with 2 current directors, Nicholas James Mcwilliams and Dr Elizabeth Dzeng. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Mapletree Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Gillian Grylls 2005-2022 Director View profile
  2. Mark Anthony Perre 2003-2020 Director View profile
  3. Magali Fowler 2000-2005 Director View profile
  4. Eleanor Susan Hunwick 1999-2003 Director View profile
  5. Fiona Mary Coulson 1997-2000 Director View profile
  6. Paul Tucker 1999 Director View profile
  7. Michela Martin 1997 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/09/1990

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£100
2025-09-30Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

5.5y median 5.5y
average tenure
6.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02540885
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data