Company
Foundry Mews Management Company Limited
Foundry Mews Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02541597), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Hamilton Meagher. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Foundry Mews Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Richard Ashley Ward 2018-2020 View profile
- Stephen Edward Crawford 2018-2023 View profile
- Subashini Padayachee 2010-2013 View profile
- Geoffrey Leonard Jones 2010-2017 View profile
- Christopher Richard Ball 2009-2018 View profile
- Michael Wallis Elcome 2005-2009 View profile
- Ian Carl Johnson 1999-2001 View profile
- John James Obrien 1999-2009 View profile
- Keith George Moore 1993-1993 View profile
- Michael John Denton Spencer 1993 View profile
- Denise Christina Healy 1999 View profile
- Reginald George Norrison 1993 View profile
- Jill Francesca Mallon 2005-2009 View profile
- Joanna Driver 1998-2005 View profile
- Nicholas Mocachen 1997-1998 View profile
- John Martin Brendon Mcinerney 1993-1997 View profile
- Charles Frederick Shoolbred 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 20/09/1990
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Hamilton Meagher Director · appointed 2023
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02541597
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data