Company
17 Alexandra Park Management Company Limited
17 Alexandra Park Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02544916), incorporated 1990, with 4 current directors including Robert James Moran and Robert Ward. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 17 Alexandra Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- June Gladys Ford 2016-2025 View profile
- Peter John Ford 2001-2015 View profile
- Louise Mouncher 2000-2005 View profile
- Sarah Livingston 1997-1999 View profile
- Martin Anthony Lear 1997 View profile
- Juliet Frederica Wraight 2001 View profile
- Helen Margaret Wharam 2000 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 01/10/1990
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,572
- Cash
- £2,872
- Employees
- 5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Robert Ward Director · appointed 2005
- Robert James Moran Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Miller Director · appointed 1999
- Henrietta Gray Clifton Director
Directors past 6 years
- Robert Ward Director · appointed 2005
- Susan Miller Director · appointed 1999
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Robert Ward Director · appointed 2005
- Robert James Moran Director · appointed 2025
- Susan Miller Director · appointed 1999
- Henrietta Gray Clifton Director
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02544916
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data