Company
Nextopen Property Management Limited
Nextopen Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02550023), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Deborah Elaine Kemp-Smith and Nicholas James Turnbull. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Nextopen Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Luca Oglina 2013-2015 View profile
- Margot Parry 2005-2008 View profile
- Johann Bournot 2005-2008 View profile
- Elizabeth Helen Clay 2004-2010 View profile
- Karen Diann Jones 2004-2007 View profile
- Deborah Jane Fleming 2001-2004 View profile
- Sarah Bayliss 2001-2004 View profile
- John Mark Gordon Kent 1999-2013 View profile
- Elizabeth Shuker 1998-1999 View profile
- Emily Margaret Catto 1995-1997 View profile
- Davison Simon Robert 1998 View profile
- Ross Rawley 2015-2024 View profile
- Brenda June Hood 1997-2005 View profile
- Mary Anne Bayliss 1995-2001 View profile
- Kirsty Sarah Hughes 1993-2017 View profile
- Anne Janet Drummond 1991-1995 View profile
- Simon Laurence Haynes 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 18/10/1990
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Kirsty Sarah Hughes ceased 2017-07-07
significant influence · notified 2016-07-11
Group
- Nextopen Property Management Limited
is controlled by Kirsty Sarah Hughes
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-07-11, ceased 2017-07-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Kirsty Sarah Hughes.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nicholas James Turnbull Director · appointed 2018
- Deborah Elaine Kemp-Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Mary Margaret Watt Director · appointed 2008
Directors past 6 years
- Nicholas James Turnbull Director · appointed 2018
- Mary Margaret Watt Director · appointed 2008
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nicholas James Turnbull Director · appointed 2018
- Deborah Elaine Kemp-Smith Director · appointed 2024
- Mary Margaret Watt Director · appointed 2008
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02550023
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data