Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Mayfield House Management Limited

Mayfield House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02551096), incorporated 1990, with 5 current directors including Helen Anna Foster and Matthew Philip Dawson. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Mayfield House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Kate Whiteside 2017-2019 Director View profile
  2. Hannah Clare Chandler 2006-2015 Director View profile
  3. James Mathew Thorburn 2005-2022 Director View profile
  4. Claire Fuller 2004-2019 Director View profile
  5. Rachel Brooks 2004-2005 Director View profile
  6. David Thomas Hough 2001-2003 Director View profile
  7. Donna Spence 2001-2005 Director View profile
  8. George Andrew Demetriou 1990-2001 Director View profile
  9. Complete Property Management Solutins LTD 2016-2018 Corporate-secretary View profile
  10. Alexander Lawrie Dempster 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  11. Helen Demetriou 1990-2001 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/10/1990

Financials

Net assets
£7
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£7
2024-12-31Not reported£7

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

10.6y median 8.9y
average tenure
23y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02551096
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data