Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Kingsmead Residents (Wellow) LTD.

Kingsmead Residents (Wellow) LTD. is an active UK company (number 02555844), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Glenda Anne King and Brian Keith Dibdin. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Kingsmead Residents (Wellow) LTD.. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 25

  1. Paula Denise Noble 2020-2020 Director View profile
  2. Sheila Ethel Centola 2020-2023 Director View profile
  3. Michael John Stock 2015-2023 Director View profile
  4. Jean Mary Waters 2011-2013 Director View profile
  5. Kenneth Stuart Sutton 2009-2010 Director View profile
  6. Patricia Anne Fraser 2007-2019 Director View profile
  7. Alec Ronald John Symes 2006-2007 Director View profile
  8. Ian Gordon Fraser 2003-2019 Director View profile
  9. Arthur Wyn Parker Jones 2000-2004 Director View profile
  10. Irene Gweneth Proctor 1999-2003 Director View profile
  11. Leonard Jack Samways 1999-2003 Director View profile
  12. Margaret Salt 1998-2006 Director View profile
  13. Leonard George Hall 1997-2003 Director View profile
  14. Michael William Wood 1997-2000 Director View profile
  15. Kathleen Kennard 1995-1999 Director View profile
  16. Yeomans, Albert Henry, Major 1995-1997 Director View profile
  17. Phyllis Esther Babey 1993-1995 Director View profile
  18. Winifred Violet Caddy 1993 Director View profile
  19. Thomas Henry Mayer 1995 Director View profile
  20. Walter Harold Nightingale 2006-2006 Secretary View profile
  21. Grace Ash 2003-2009 Secretary View profile
  22. Joan Regina Sutton 2001-2005 Secretary View profile
  23. Ena Mabel Wootton 1995-2000 Secretary View profile
  24. Janet Isabel Booth 1994-1995 Secretary View profile
  25. Gwendoline Millicent Hutchings 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
07/11/1990

Financials

Net assets
£161,793
Total assets
£130,000
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£161,793
2025-12-31Not reported£161,793
2024-12-31Not reported£156,807

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

2.9y median 2.8y
average tenure
3.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02555844
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data