Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Wilbury WAY (Block B) Management Company Limited

Wilbury WAY (Block B) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02558599), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Mukesh Kapadia. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Wilbury WAY (Block B) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 11

  1. Sharon Sinclair 2005-2013 Director View profile
  2. Andrew Dennis O'Brien 2003-2013 Director View profile
  3. Judy Watson Mccollin 2003-2008 Director View profile
  4. Nicola Jane Vyse 2000-2003 Director View profile
  5. Garry Andrew Mullaney 1994-2001 Director View profile
  6. David Anthony Savage 1994-2000 Director View profile
  7. Kaye Sandra Jobling 1993-1994 Director View profile
  8. Stephen Norman Lane 1993-1994 Director View profile
  9. Linda Christine Tolley 1993 Director View profile
  10. Gary Patrick 1993 Director View profile
  11. Graham Stuart Franks 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
15/11/1990

Financials

Net assets
£2,146
Total assets
£2,146
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£2,146
2025-11-30Not reported£2,146

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

21.4y median 21.4y
average tenure
21.4y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02558599
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data