Company
22 Campden Hill Gardens Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 22 Campden Hill Gardens Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 14
- Simon Welton Shepherd 2018-2026 View profile
- Alice Leah Alexandre 2013-2024 View profile
- Dominic John Anderson Green 2013-2018 View profile
- David Campbell Mulford 2011-2012 View profile
- Jeannie Mulford 2009-2012 View profile
- Dr Ramon Gomez De Olea 2009-2018 View profile
- Edward Christopher Abel 2002-2004 View profile
- Emily Susannah Rayner 1995-1998 View profile
- Judith Manard Chalmers 2005 View profile
- Barbara Ann Cooper 2002 View profile
- Brian Michael Menell 1997 View profile
- Linda Margaret Clifford 1995 View profile
- KSA Property Management Limited 2021-2025 View profile
- Joseph Gareh 2005 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 19/11/1990
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Alice Leah Alexandre ceased 2017-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Dominic John Anderson Green ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06 - Sarah Grace Milne ceased 2016-04-06
significant influence · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- 22 Campden Hill Gardens Limited
is controlled by Alice Leah Alexandre
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-04-06, ceased 2017-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Alice Leah Alexandre.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-24 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Sally Eugenia Schwartz Director · appointed 2024
- Thomas Matthew Daniels Director · appointed 2019
- Ursula Ann Mackenzie Director · appointed 2018
- Sarah Grace Milne Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Thomas Matthew Daniels Director · appointed 2019
- Ursula Ann Mackenzie Director · appointed 2018
- Sarah Grace Milne Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Thomas Matthew Daniels Director · appointed 2019
- Ursula Ann Mackenzie Director · appointed 2018
Portfolio (2)
- Sally Eugenia Schwartz Director · appointed 2024
- Sarah Grace Milne Director · appointed 2012
Left in the last 12 months
- Simon Welton Shepherd Director · appointed 2018 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02559674
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data