Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Queens Wharf Management Company Limited

Queens Wharf Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02561599), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Laura Grace Giles. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Queens Wharf Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Vivien Clementine Boniface 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Patricia Mclaughlan 2019-2025 Director View profile
  3. Terence Smith 2011-2011 Director View profile
  4. Richard James Boniface 2003-2019 Director View profile
  5. Gordon Rason 2002-2022 Director View profile
  6. Richard Brian Steventon 2002-2005 Director View profile
  7. James Geoffrey Linneker 1995-2002 Director View profile
  8. Kenneth Nicholas Jones 1995 Director View profile
  9. Patricia Mclauchlan 2017-2025 Secretary View profile
  10. Melissa Ruth Rason 2006-2017 Secretary View profile
  11. Simon Paget Handley 2005-2006 Secretary View profile
  12. Colin Graham Roberts 1995-2005 Secretary View profile
  13. June Hudson 1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/11/1990

Financials

Net assets
£38
Employees
0.02
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£38
2025-12-31Not reported£38

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.7y median 0.7y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02561599
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data