Company
Balmoral Court 20 Queens Terrace Residents Company Limited
Balmoral Court 20 Queens Terrace Residents Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02563905), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Mohammad Khan Hoti and Yee Choun Chong. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Balmoral Court 20 Queens Terrace Residents Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 23
- Elie Elhadj 2024-2024 View profile
- Nihal Humeyra Celikcan 2019-2026 View profile
- Marilyn Breslaw 2013-2019 View profile
- Vasileios Panas 2013-2014 View profile
- Steven Arnold Breslaw 2010-2019 View profile
- Henry Percy Isaacson 2005-2011 View profile
- Muzaffar Noorani 2004-2013 View profile
- Hiroo Wassanmal Alimchandani 2002-2013 View profile
- Navaneethasingham Ratnasingham 2002-2011 View profile
- George Robbins 2002-2005 View profile
- Patrick James Fahey 2002-2012 View profile
- Krishnasamy Sundra Moorthi 2001-2002 View profile
- Henry Woolf 2001-2002 View profile
- Martin Dominic Cosgrove 1993-2001 View profile
- Sin Bin Cheah 1993-2001 View profile
- Nutpine Properties LTD 1994 View profile
- Peter Albert Temperton 1993 View profile
- Professional TAX & Accounting Services Limited T/A N R Betts & CO 2019-2022 View profile
- Trust Property Management Limited 2018-2019 View profile
- Robert Andrew Macdonald Watson 2016-2017 View profile
- Gary James Lowe 2004-2011 View profile
- Peter Bignold Atkins 2002-2004 View profile
- Martyn John Whaley 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/11/1990
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Balmoral Court 20 Queens Terrace Residents Company Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £21
- Total assets
- £21
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £21 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £21 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £21 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Yee Choun Chong Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Antony on-Tung Wong Director · appointed 2019
- Mohammad Khan Hoti Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- Yee Choun Chong Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Antony on-Tung Wong Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Mohammad Khan Hoti Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (2)
- Yee Choun Chong Director · appointed 2019
- Dr Antony on-Tung Wong Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Nihal Humeyra Celikcan Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02563905
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data