Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

College Fields Close Residents (Barry) Management Company Limited

College Fields Close Residents (Barry) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02564877), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Deryn Louise Martin. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is College Fields Close Residents (Barry) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Rita Ann Tilley 2007-2019 Director View profile
  2. Sheila Ruckley 2004-2017 Director View profile
  3. Andrew John Frayling 2003-2019 Director View profile
  4. Julian Robert Edward Hunt 2002-2007 Director View profile
  5. Pamela Joyce Thomas 2000-2019 Director View profile
  6. Elaine Burrows 2000-2000 Director View profile
  7. Anthony Edward Swannick 2000-2003 Director View profile
  8. Norman Mervyn Creighton 2000-2002 Director View profile
  9. Salvatore Amodeo 2000 Director View profile
  10. Lyndon Roy Reeve 2000 Director View profile
  11. Brendan Anthony Maccarthy 2000-2018 Secretary View profile
  12. Clare Frances Hart 2000 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/12/1990

Financials

Net assets
£24
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£24
2025-12-31Not reported£24

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

18.2y median 18.2y
average tenure
18.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02564877
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data