Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chestnut Court Southport (Management) Limited

Chestnut Court Southport (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 02565461), incorporated 1990, with 1 current director, Caroline Judith Lyall. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Chestnut Court Southport (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Sarah Rebecca Lippa 2023-2024 Director View profile
  2. Mike John Leigh 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Edith Ann Tomlinson 2012-2021 Director View profile
  4. Desmond Scully 2002-2021 Director View profile
  5. James Milton 1999-2002 Director View profile
  6. Karen Edwina Waters 1994-1999 Director View profile
  7. Ernest Shackleton 1994-2008 Director View profile
  8. Carole Ann Mclaughlin 1994 Director View profile
  9. Anthony Hornby 2008-2020 Secretary View profile
  10. Henshaw Mcdonald LTD 2002-2008 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Anthony James Mcdonald 1997-2002 Secretary View profile
  12. Janet Elizabeth Gibson 1994-1997 Secretary View profile
  13. Paul Mclaughlin 1994 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
05/12/1990

Financials

Net assets
£8
Cash
£8
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£8
2026-03-31Not reported£8

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02565461
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data