Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Gainsborough Road (Hayes) Residents Limited

Gainsborough Road (Hayes) Residents Limited is an active UK company (number 02567259), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Darren Gubbins and Howard Cooper. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Gainsborough Road (Hayes) Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. John Melville Jenkins 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Torhile Emmanuel Awarga 2014-2015 Director View profile
  3. Pavlo Kanellakis 2006-2007 Director View profile
  4. Ramesh Chonath 2004-2015 Director View profile
  5. Vivienne Carla Watts 2002-2009 Director View profile
  6. Julie Kim Coke 2002-2017 Director View profile
  7. Stephen George Moore 2001-2013 Director View profile
  8. Ursula Therese O'Connor 1999-2000 Director View profile
  9. David Stratford 1997-2006 Director View profile
  10. Alan Peers Broadbent 1993-1997 Director View profile
  11. Carolyn Louise Jones 1993-2000 Director View profile
  12. John Edward Raymond Porch 1993 Director View profile
  13. Goldfield Properties Limited 2005-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  14. Terence Malcolm Ansell 1999-2005 Secretary View profile
  15. Denise Ogorman 1994-1997 Secretary View profile
  16. Susan Elizabeth Dwyer 1993-1994 Secretary View profile
  17. Sylvia Rose Strachan 1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/12/1990

Financials

Cash
£61,855
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-24Not reportedNot reported
2026-06-24Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

11.8y median 11.5y
average tenure
19.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Finance 3Other services 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02567259
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data