Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Earlstar Limited

Earlstar Limited is an active UK company (number 02568715), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Vicki Olverson and Jennifer Bell. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Earlstar Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 18

  1. Jessica Ann Southwell 2014-2022 Director View profile
  2. Hazel Barbara Olverson 2014-2025 Director View profile
  3. Edward Michael Charles Fairclough 2014-2026 Director View profile
  4. Michael John Rushworth 2008-2009 Director View profile
  5. Helga Cooper 2003-2006 Director View profile
  6. Mary Eileen Gibson 2002-2010 Director View profile
  7. Anthony James Gibbs 2002-2014 Director View profile
  8. George Thompson Smith 2001-2002 Director View profile
  9. Dennis Ernest Franklin 2000-2003 Director View profile
  10. Vernon Arthur Patrick Barrett 2000-2001 Director View profile
  11. Sarah Stuart Whitworth 1998-2000 Director View profile
  12. Sarah Woodman 1992-1998 Director View profile
  13. Jarvis Gibson 2002 Director View profile
  14. David Hammond 2012-2014 Secretary View profile
  15. David Michael Jacques 2005-2012 Secretary View profile
  16. Kenneth Frank Chance 1999-2009 Secretary View profile
  17. Geoffrey Armitage 1992-2000 Secretary View profile
  18. Keith Raymond Bowley 1992 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/12/1990

Financials

Net assets
£5,138
Total assets
£5,138
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reported£5,138
2025-11-30Not reported£5,138

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

5.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
12y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02568715
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data