Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Healthpress Property Management Company Limited

Healthpress Property Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02569162), incorporated 1990, with 3 current directors including Carol Ann Hilton and Geoffrey John Alan Cross. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Healthpress Property Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Kelly England 2019-2024 Director View profile
  2. Dr David Preskett 2018-2019 Director View profile
  3. Christine Ann Slatter 2010-2019 Director View profile
  4. Rod Anthony Groce 2009-2013 Director View profile
  5. Raymond Frederick Coates 1999-2009 Director View profile
  6. Gene Bekker 1996-1998 Director View profile
  7. Gillian Willan 1994 Director View profile
  8. Ronald Preskett 1995 Director View profile
  9. Ralph Pratt 1994 Director View profile
  10. Yvonne Hornsby 1996 Director View profile
  11. Danae Carolyn Lovegrove 1995-2001 Secretary View profile
  12. Susan Elizabeth Pratt 1995-1999 Secretary View profile
  13. Catherine Preskett 2009 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/12/1990

Financials

Net assets
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-23Not reported£100
2025-11-23Not reported£100
2024-11-30Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-23. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

13.3y median 12.9y
average tenure
25.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02569162
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data