Company · Old Potts Way Shrewsbury
The Risk and Security Management Forum
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Risk and Security Management Forum. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 50
- Hugh Parsons 2022-2024 View profile
- Afsheen Ahmad Sheikh 2021-2024 View profile
- Niall Andrew Mcenery Macginnis 2021-2023 View profile
- Zoe Arielle Taylor-Jones 2021-2022 View profile
- Amanda Elizabeth Lavinia Owen 2017-2021 View profile
- Timothy Gibson Rawlins 2017-2021 View profile
- Neil Francis Fisher 2017-2022 View profile
- Michael Donald Millward 2016-2022 View profile
- Paul Kelly 2014-2019 View profile
- Cort, Paul Constantine, Brigadier 2014-2016 View profile
- Dr Denis Fischbacher-Smith 2013-2017 View profile
- Benjamin John Dyer 2013-2015 View profile
- David Bryn Parry-Jones 2012-2018 View profile
- Adrian Stephen Dwyer 2012-2014 View profile
- Stephanie Lynn Daman Bott 2011-2013 View profile
- Richard Mcconnell 2011-2018 View profile
- Jane Attwood 2011-2013 View profile
- Sarah Giulia Keeling 2011-2017 View profile
- Stuart John Craig Tootal 2011-2014 View profile
- Timothy Norman John Mcnulty 2011-2014 View profile
- James Crawford Robinson 2010-2013 View profile
- Bernard Hogan-Howe 2010-2011 View profile
- Hudson Hugh Mcleod 2010-2011 View profile
- Michael George Davis 2008-2010 View profile
- Professor Denis Fischbacher-Smith 2007-2012 View profile
- Ian James Harley 2007-2007 View profile
- John Terence Moore 2006-2011 View profile
- John Richard Jameson 2006-2011 View profile
- Michael Hallowes 2006-2011 View profile
- Philip Alexander Betteridge 2004-2009 View profile
- Roger William Hudson 2003-2006 View profile
- John Anthony Smith 2002-2008 View profile
- Clive Richard Morgan 2002-2010 View profile
- David Stephens Prichard 2001-2008 View profile
- Andrew Seymour 1997-2000 View profile
- Euan Clyde Williamson 1996-2002 View profile
- Michael Peter Groves 1996-2003 View profile
- David Burrill 1994-1997 View profile
- Frank Albert Heinrich 1994-1999 View profile
- Edward James Hansford 1994-2005 View profile
- Alan William Young 1993-1995 View profile
- Alan James Millard 1991-1995 View profile
- David John Noyce 1991-1999 View profile
- Michael Arthur Hoare 1991-2007 View profile
- Dr Brian John Hilton 1999 View profile
- Peter Charles Neivens 1993 View profile
- Richard Mcconnell 2015-2022 View profile
- Geoffrey Malcolm Rothwell 2001-2015 View profile
- Norman Ridley 1994-2006 View profile
- William Thomas Reddaway 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 02/01/1991
- Registered office
- Old Potts Way Shrewsbury
Financials
- Total assets
- £35,892
- Cash
- £44,191
- Employees
- 0.06
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Guy Mathias Director · appointed 2024
- Grant Ian White Director · appointed 2025
- Christine Teresa Telus Director · appointed 2022
- Rachel Anne Briggs Director · appointed 2023
- Dan Alexander Spangler Homer Hooton Director · appointed 2019
- David John Evans Director · appointed 2014
Directors past 6 years
- Dan Alexander Spangler Homer Hooton Director · appointed 2019
- David John Evans Director · appointed 2014
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Christine Teresa Telus Director · appointed 2022
- David John Evans Director · appointed 2014
Portfolio (4)
- Guy Mathias Director · appointed 2024
- Grant Ian White Director · appointed 2025
- Rachel Anne Briggs Director · appointed 2023
- Dan Alexander Spangler Homer Hooton Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02571052
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data