Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

City Park Management Company Limited

City Park Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02574593), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Gareth Trevor Laurence Kreike. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is City Park Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 14

  1. Ciaran Thomas O'Toole 2024-2024 Director View profile
  2. Tahseen Khalid 2017-2023 Director View profile
  3. Philip David Haworth 2016-2017 Director View profile
  4. Ardeshir Naghshineh 1998-2011 Director View profile
  5. Brian Trevor Smith 1998-2016 Director View profile
  6. Roger Martin Hedge 1998-2007 Director View profile
  7. Matrix-Securities Limited 1998-2002 Corporate-director View profile
  8. Steven Mark Thomasson 1995-1998 Director View profile
  9. Stephen Jeremy Davies 1998 Director View profile
  10. Bryan Lyndsey Harris 1995 Director View profile
  11. Jean Blackledge 2010-2014 Secretary View profile
  12. Roger Lingard Heyworth 1998-2010 Secretary View profile
  13. John Aiton 1998-1998 Secretary View profile
  14. Gary Stanley Jones 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
17/01/1991

Financials

Net assets
£105,542
Total assets
£141,245
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reported£105,542
2025-12-24Not reported£105,542
2024-12-24Not reported£105,545

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.5y median 3.5y
average tenure
3.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 4Professional services 2Business services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02574593
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data