Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Coggeshall Community BUS Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Coggeshall Community BUS Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Michael Robert Stapley 2005-2012 Director View profile
  2. Debra White 2005-2017 Director View profile
  3. Louise Pauline Addison 2003-2006 Director View profile
  4. Andrew Philip Gipson 2003-2013 Director View profile
  5. David Ronald Turner 1999-2025 Director View profile
  6. Alexander Ross 1994-1998 Director View profile
  7. Anthony George Saunders 1994-2005 Director View profile
  8. Graeme Watson Hay Bowles 1993-1994 Director View profile
  9. Paul Bonsor 1992-2004 Director View profile
  10. Melanie Dawn Butcher 1991-1994 Director View profile
  11. George Robert Springett 1991-2001 Director View profile
  12. Roger Richard Cumbers 1991-1993 Director View profile
  13. David Alfred Genese 1991-1992 Director View profile
  14. Brian Leslie Haynes 1991-1994 Director View profile
  15. Elsie Mabel Stapley 1991-1995 Director View profile
  16. James Edgar Little 2003 Director View profile
  17. Sidney Ernest Piller 1995 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/01/1991

Financials

Net assets
£147,604
Total assets
£148,283
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£147,604
2026-03-31Not reported£147,604
2025-03-31Not reported£148,135

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

16.9y median 12.9y
average tenure
33.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02576833
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data