Company
Charles II Place Management (1991) Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Charles II Place Management (1991) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 12
- Ian Brindle 2010-2019 View profile
- Brian Russell Carr 2005-2025 View profile
- Michael Sidney Linnit 2001-2010 View profile
- Elizabeth Gullick 2000-2005 View profile
- Susanne Martensson 2000-2001 View profile
- Martin Dominic Cosgrove 1993-2000 View profile
- Sin Bin Cheah 1993-2000 View profile
- Michael Anthony Jordan 1991-1991 View profile
- Peter Albert Temperton 1993 View profile
- Peter Mielewczyk 2011-2025 View profile
- Robin Michael Addy 1991-1991 View profile
- Martyn John Whaley 2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/02/1991
Financials
- Total assets
- £51
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ronald William Forrest Director · appointed 2000
- Henry Taylor Ferguson Director · appointed 2019
- Sir James Jervoise Scott Director · appointed 2000
Directors past 6 years
- Ronald William Forrest Director · appointed 2000
- Henry Taylor Ferguson Director · appointed 2019
- Sir James Jervoise Scott Director · appointed 2000
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Ronald William Forrest Director · appointed 2000
- Henry Taylor Ferguson Director · appointed 2019
- Sir James Jervoise Scott Director · appointed 2000
Left in the last 12 months
- Brian Russell Carr Director · appointed 2005 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02581633
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data