Company
Sunning House Management Limited
Sunning House Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02581876), incorporated 1991, with 2 current directors, John Paul Anthony Ware and Bartosz Karol Piasecki. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Sunning House Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 26
- Svenja Simon 2022-2024 View profile
- Charlotte Johnson 2022-2023 View profile
- Elliot Victor Sturgeon 2017-2021 View profile
- Clifford Allen 2010-2015 View profile
- Marilyn Ann Brown 2009-2023 View profile
- Phillip Stanley Curtis 2007-2009 View profile
- Samantha Louise Kelly 2007-2021 View profile
- Timothy Dutton 2007-2012 View profile
- Christina Elaine Rider 2007-2019 View profile
- Susan Holliday 2002-2007 View profile
- Peter James Hatherly 2001-2007 View profile
- Vivienne Al-Kawari 2000-2008 View profile
- Sarah Gee 1997-2000 View profile
- Mark Anthony Smith 1997-1997 View profile
- Peter David Marshall 1996-1997 View profile
- Trevor Anthony Morton 1994-1997 View profile
- Catherine Preece 1994-1998 View profile
- Anthony Victor Taylor 1994 View profile
- Ian Derek Middleton 1994 View profile
- HC Block & Estate Management LTD 2022-2024 View profile
- Sarah Cleaver 2022-2022 View profile
- Beverley Robin Williams 2000-2021 View profile
- Caroline Fiona Clark 1999-2000 View profile
- Patrick Thomas Kennedy 1997-1998 View profile
- Patrick Pilmore Bedford 1994-1997 View profile
- Ian David Middleton 1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/02/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Bartosz Karol Piasecki Director · appointed 2023
- John Paul Anthony Ware Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- John Paul Anthony Ware Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Bartosz Karol Piasecki Director · appointed 2023
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02581876
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data