Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Dale Close (Stanway) Management Company Limited

Dale Close (Stanway) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02583806), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Hayley Katherine Cato. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Dale Close (Stanway) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 21

  1. Hayley Katherine Cato 2018-2026 Director View profile
  2. Anna Bird 2013-2019 Director View profile
  3. Ivor Paul Gerber 2008-2012 Director View profile
  4. Maureen Teresa Kimmel 2008-2010 Director View profile
  5. David Kimmel 2005-2006 Director View profile
  6. Susan Sargeant 2000-2008 Director View profile
  7. Angela Donna Thorburn 2000-2000 Director View profile
  8. Nicholas Parks 1999-2002 Director View profile
  9. David John Horwell 1999-2000 Director View profile
  10. Andrew Doherty 1995-1997 Director View profile
  11. Karen Wendy Mills 1995-1997 Director View profile
  12. Martin James Underwood 1994-1997 Director View profile
  13. Errol Frank Baker 1993-1999 Director View profile
  14. Claire Helen Woodgate 1993-1997 Director View profile
  15. Leslie Thomas Luckett 1993-1999 Director View profile
  16. Robert Charles Ewer 1991-1993 Director View profile
  17. Bryan Morris 1991-1993 Director View profile
  18. Leslie Barry Norman Holden 1991-1993 Director View profile
  19. Giles Vincent 2003-2005 Secretary View profile
  20. Robert Anthony Barrett 1999-2003 Secretary View profile
  21. Hilary Frances Robinson 1991-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
19/02/1991

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

0.7y median 0.7y
average tenure
0.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02583806
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data