Company · Bristol
The 47 Elliston Road Bristol Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The 47 Elliston Road Bristol Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Benjamin David Fortune 2019-2020 View profile
- Khara Stibbons 2017-2019 View profile
- Nicholas Andrew Jenkins 2008-2012 View profile
- Rowland Jones 2007-2007 View profile
- Dr Alexandra Anne Hussey 2002-2003 View profile
- Catherine Ann Fearon 1997-1998 View profile
- Rebecca Mary Wallace 1996-2002 View profile
- Peter Derek Thomas 1991-1998 View profile
- Peter Robert Simpson 1991-1994 View profile
- Richard Haworth Toplis 1991-1999 View profile
- Cynthia Ann Eastman 1991-1993 View profile
- James Orford Griffin 2004-2011 View profile
- Sian Francesca Shefford 1999-2004 View profile
- Susan Young 1998-2006 View profile
- Mark Garrett 1995-1998 View profile
- David Eastman 1991-1991 View profile
- Simon Bayard Rich Hosking 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 20/02/1991
- Registered office
- Bristol
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,049
- Total assets
- £5,049
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5,049 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £2,742 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- David Lewis Director · appointed 2003
- Rowena Alexandra Bartlett Jones Director · appointed 2023
- Thomas David Ballantyne Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- David Lewis Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Thomas David Ballantyne Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- David Lewis Director · appointed 2003
- Rowena Alexandra Bartlett Jones Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02584089
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data