Company
The 20 Meridian Place Bristol Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The 20 Meridian Place Bristol Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 10
- Nektaria Pospori 2018-2023 View profile
- Gavin Peter Ashton Dodsworth 2015-2017 View profile
- Michael Charles Auty 2004-2016 View profile
- Peter James Ogden 2000-2002 View profile
- Mark Garrett 1997-2014 View profile
- George Fraser Manuel 1994-2003 View profile
- Margaret Anne Lathey 1994-2012 View profile
- Cynthia Ann Eastman 1991-1993 View profile
- David Eastman 1991-1994 View profile
- Simon Bayard Rich Hosking 2001 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/03/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Kate Sadler Director · appointed 2002
- Daniel James Conboy Director · appointed 2001
- Matthew John Lock Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Kate Sadler Director · appointed 2002
- Daniel James Conboy Director · appointed 2001
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Daniel James Conboy Director · appointed 2001
Portfolio (2)
- Kate Sadler Director · appointed 2002
- Matthew John Lock Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02588180
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data