Company
Lavender Gardens (Management) Limited
Lavender Gardens (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 02588234), incorporated 1991, with 6 current directors including Fiona Maria Campbell and Charles William Jenkins. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Lavender Gardens (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Fiona Maria Campbell 2022-2025 View profile
- Lynda Jane Blacker 2015-2018 View profile
- Claire Maverley 2013-2018 View profile
- Anthony Richard Finlay Kitchin 2008-2013 View profile
- Nick Buckley 2002-2007 View profile
- Victoria Wilberforce Ritchie 2001-2002 View profile
- Rachel Phillips 1995-2024 View profile
- David Bowles 1995-1995 View profile
- Angela Phillips 1994-2022 View profile
- Keri Anne Stewart 1994-1996 View profile
- Sarah Jane Walker 1992-1994 View profile
- Humphrey William Hawksley 1991-1995 View profile
- Caroline Ann Godfrey 1991-2015 View profile
- Edmund Martin Jones 1991-1994 View profile
- Lucinda Stephens 2003-2025 View profile
- Rosemary Jane Runciman 1992-2001 View profile
- Alice Elspeth Middleton Lindsley 1991-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 04/03/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £5
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-24 | Not reported | £5 |
| 2025-06-24 | Not reported | £5 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Fiona Maria Campbell Director · appointed 2025
- Charlotte Louise Parry Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Urquhart Rupert Neale Director · appointed 2018
- Charles William Jenkins Director · appointed 2025
- Olivia Claire Neale Director · appointed 2018
- Anissa Rose- Marie Nadra Director · appointed 1996
Directors past 6 years
- Charlotte Louise Parry Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Urquhart Rupert Neale Director · appointed 2018
- Olivia Claire Neale Director · appointed 2018
- Anissa Rose- Marie Nadra Director · appointed 1996
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Fiona Maria Campbell Director · appointed 2025
- Charlotte Louise Parry Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Urquhart Rupert Neale Director · appointed 2018
- Olivia Claire Neale Director · appointed 2018
- Anissa Rose- Marie Nadra Director · appointed 1996
Portfolio (1)
- Charles William Jenkins Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02588234
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data