Company
Danefield Court Residents Association Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Danefield Court Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 17
- Kim West 2019-2021 View profile
- Ann Trodd 2018-2021 View profile
- Marion Rosemary Brooks 2016-2025 View profile
- Sharon Cornwell 2016-2018 View profile
- Terry Cornwell 2014-2018 View profile
- James Brumer 2013-2016 View profile
- Louise Doreen Lyons 2006-2014 View profile
- John William Pilkington 2001-2006 View profile
- John Robert Buchanan 2001-2001 View profile
- Rosemary Lillie Moreland 1994-1999 View profile
- Miles and Barr Estate & Block Management LTD 2023-2024 View profile
- Tracy Marion O'Toole 2017-2023 View profile
- Peter Joseph Jonathon Smith 2016-2017 View profile
- Thelma Horne 2008-2016 View profile
- Betty Chadwick 1999-2013 View profile
- John William Travers 1991-2001 View profile
- Esme Jean Wood 1991-1994 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 11/03/1991
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Marion Rosemary Brooks ceased 2021-12-19
significant influence · notified 2017-05-01 - Sharon Cornwell ceased 2018-08-02
significant influence · notified 2017-05-01 - Terry Cornwell ceased 2018-04-26
significant influence · notified 2017-05-01 - Ann Trodd ceased 2021-01-13
significant influence · notified 2018-04-26 - Kim West ceased 2021-08-19
significant influence · notified 2019-06-27 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Danefield Court Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Marion Rosemary Brooks
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2017-05-01, ceased 2021-12-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Marion Rosemary Brooks.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £15,174
- Total assets
- £15,174
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-30 | Not reported | £15,174 |
| 2025-03-30 | Not reported | £15,174 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Issie Brumer Director · appointed 2022
- Joseph John Riggs Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Joseph John Riggs Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Issie Brumer Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02590537
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data