Company
Birmingham Artspace LTD
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Birmingham Artspace LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 68
- Maria Gaete Gwynne 2008-2011 View profile
- Ruth Spencer 2008-2024 View profile
- Angela Denise Maloney 2008-2011 View profile
- Andrew Richard Tims 2006-2008 View profile
- Julie Hardy 2006-2008 View profile
- Victoria Linehan 2005-2007 View profile
- Lenora Minto 2005-2007 View profile
- Mick Thacker 2005-2008 View profile
- Carl Jaycock 2005-2006 View profile
- James William Byrne 2005-2007 View profile
- Jane Anderson 2005-2005 View profile
- Stephen Earl Rogers 2005-2005 View profile
- Nicola Shipley 2004-2005 View profile
- Colin Fraser Pearce 2003-2005 View profile
- Robert Simon Martinez Perez 2003-2006 View profile
- Matthew John Ocallaghan 2003-2004 View profile
- Jake Grimley 2003-2006 View profile
- Angelo Bordonari 2002-2004 View profile
- Anne-Marie Pope 2000-2004 View profile
- Oliver John Buckley 2000-2004 View profile
- David Osbaldestin 2000-2005 View profile
- Carolyn Morton 2000-2001 View profile
- Rachel Bradley 2000-2002 View profile
- Jonathan Mark Rowbotham 1999-2000 View profile
- Tara Maria Leigh 1999-2000 View profile
- Ella Julie Turner 1998-1999 View profile
- Simon Webb 1998-2000 View profile
- Matthew Golden 1998-1999 View profile
- Ana Gabrielle Rutter 1998-2008 View profile
- Lisa Meyer 1998-2000 View profile
- Helen Ann Kelly 1998-1999 View profile
- Jacqui Rodger 1997-1998 View profile
- Melanie Jane Woodhead 1997-1999 View profile
- Jo Roberts 1996-1997 View profile
- Mark David Beasley 1996-1998 View profile
- Karen Osborne 1996-1998 View profile
- Sharon Lovatt 1996-1998 View profile
- Penelope Ann Gillis Taylor 1996-1997 View profile
- Alastair Scruton 1996-1999 View profile
- Rory John Buckland 1996-1997 View profile
- John Andrew Bennett 1996-1997 View profile
- Dawn Ashman 1996-1998 View profile
- Lee Williams 1994-1997 View profile
- Lois May Parker 1994-1995 View profile
- Claire Witcomb 1994-1996 View profile
- Jane Nancy Alderson 1993-1994 View profile
- Brendon Deacy 1993-1994 View profile
- Robert William Hewitt 1993-1995 View profile
- Doris Rohr 1992-1994 View profile
- Carey Hendron 1992-2018 View profile
- Alison Branagan 1992-1993 View profile
- Peter Edward Burke 1992-1994 View profile
- Liv Goode 1992-1994 View profile
- Julia Anne Westwood 1992-1992 View profile
- Edward John Omahony 1992-1993 View profile
- Gary Kirkham 1992-1993 View profile
- Richard Clark 1992-1996 View profile
- Jo-Anne Bruton 1992-1993 View profile
- Pamela Joy Skelton 1991-1992 View profile
- Jacqueline Swift 1991-1991 View profile
- Louise Cattrell 2008-2010 View profile
- Mark Dennis Tate Renn 2005-2007 View profile
- Clare Tougher 2005-2006 View profile
- Lara Anna - Marie Saraswathy Ratnaraja 2002-2005 View profile
- Hannah Mackinlay 2000-2002 View profile
- Marie Louise Coleman 1999-2000 View profile
- Christine Anne Dale 1996-1999 View profile
- Rehanna Hakim 1991-1996 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,068
- Total assets
- £5,068
- Employees
- 3
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £5,068 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £5,068 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Angelina May Davis Director · appointed 2023
- Sadie Christian Director · appointed 2018
- Graham Osborne Chorlton Director · appointed 2011
Directors past 6 years
- Sadie Christian Director · appointed 2018
- Graham Osborne Chorlton Director · appointed 2011
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Angelina May Davis Director · appointed 2023
- Sadie Christian Director · appointed 2018
- Graham Osborne Chorlton Director · appointed 2011
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02590750
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data