Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Murdoch Court Management Limited

Murdoch Court Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02593312), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Jason Potter and Karen Teresa Milner. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Murdoch Court Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 17

  1. Gerald William Bailey 2024-2026 Director View profile
  2. Ethel Mary Bailey 2024-2026 Director View profile
  3. Denise Margaret Battams 2020-2026 Director View profile
  4. June Rubens 2016-2026 Director View profile
  5. Marroussia Diane Vivienne Lennon 2016-2024 Director View profile
  6. Diane Brewer 2016-2019 Director View profile
  7. Nicholas Lester Horsburgh 2015-2016 Director View profile
  8. Christina Pedersen 2015-2017 Director View profile
  9. Diana Jacqueline Goodenough 2004-2023 Director View profile
  10. Susan Drake 2001-2004 Director View profile
  11. Derek Rubens 2001-2001 Director View profile
  12. Brian David George Goodenough 2001 Director View profile
  13. Sinead Katya Mcleish 2023-2024 Secretary View profile
  14. Sarah Louise Steele 2019-2023 Secretary View profile
  15. Susan Caroline Halstead 2016-2026 Secretary View profile
  16. Ian Charles Brewer 2014-2019 Secretary View profile
  17. Mary Taylor 2002-2008 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
20/03/1991

Financials

Net assets
£12,644
Total assets
£12,644
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£12,644
2026-03-31Not reported£12,644
2025-03-31Not reported£13,029

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

6.9y median 8.3y
average tenure
10.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02593312
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data