Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Design Directions Limited

Design Directions Limited is an active UK company (number 02599567), incorporated 1991. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Design Directions Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Marc Huws 2006-2026 Director View profile
  2. Michael Philip Ballard 1991-2003 Director View profile
  3. Gerard Seth Martin 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  4. Anneliese Clare Ballard 1991-1997 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
09/04/1991

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Simon Timothy Wilson
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-04-09 - confirmed: also a director of this company

Group

  1. Design Directions Limited is controlled by Simon Timothy Wilson
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2017-04-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Simon Timothy Wilson.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£74,407
Total assets
-£39,800
Cash
£21,839
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-06-30Not reported-£74,407
2025-06-30Not reported-£74,407

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02599567
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data