Company
Dorrington Court Property Management Limited
Dorrington Court Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02600321), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Ademuyiwa Adisa Michael Lucas Adeleke and Sharron Patricia Pierre. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Dorrington Court Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 32
- Nigel Lees 2024-2026 View profile
- Nigel Emanuel Balogun-Palmer 2017-2021 View profile
- Kojo Edward Boakye 2013-2015 View profile
- Nicholas Ridley Robinson 2013-2023 View profile
- Gregory John Barker 2011-2022 View profile
- Jonathan James Barker 2011-2017 View profile
- Robert Mcbride King 2011-2015 View profile
- Naresh Chauhan 2007-2013 View profile
- Julie Ann Sutch 2007-2011 View profile
- Caroline Elizabeth Brooks 2007-2015 View profile
- Robert Francis Robinson-Keiller 2007-2010 View profile
- Dr Julian Anthony Morris 2006-2009 View profile
- Angelique Jonelle Reid 2004-2007 View profile
- Aneela Ruchpaul 2003-2007 View profile
- Paul Martyn Cooper 2002-2007 View profile
- Emma Louise Parry 2002-2006 View profile
- John Ronald Clarkson 2002-2003 View profile
- Duncan James Salvesen 1997-2005 View profile
- Jason Spencer White 1996-2003 View profile
- Christopher Stephen Jones 1996-1997 View profile
- Gavin Michael Sidney Davis 1994-1995 View profile
- Tracy Elizabeth Bell 1994-1996 View profile
- Joanne Davis 1994-1995 View profile
- Douglas Allen 1994-2003 View profile
- Helen Susan Ryan 1992-1994 View profile
- Michael John Grinter 1992-2003 View profile
- Robert Louis Audino 1992-1993 View profile
- Peter James Smith 1992-1995 View profile
- Beryl Pearson 1992-1994 View profile
- Dr Andrew Duncan Fyvie 1992-2003 View profile
- Robert Malcolm Bennett-Blacklock 1992-1998 View profile
- Alina Teresa Janina Nosek 1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/04/1991
Financials
- Total assets
- £58,813
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-06-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Ademuyiwa Adisa Michael Lucas Adeleke Director · appointed 2023
- Sean Patrick Browne Director · appointed 2003
- Sharron Patricia Pierre Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Sean Patrick Browne Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Sean Patrick Browne Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (2)
- Ademuyiwa Adisa Michael Lucas Adeleke Director · appointed 2023
- Sharron Patricia Pierre Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Nigel Lees Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02600321
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data