Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Triplerelay Limited

Triplerelay Limited is an active UK company (number 02602544), incorporated 1991. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Triplerelay Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Michael Knaster 2003 Director View profile
  2. Elia Batashvili 2007-2009 Secretary View profile
  3. Rowel Genn 2000-2007 Secretary View profile
  4. CHT Secretaries Limited 2000-2001 Corporate-secretary View profile
  5. David Miller 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
18/04/1991

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Adi Adiri ceased 2024-04-05
    25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm), significant influence · notified 2016-05-01

Group

  1. Triplerelay Limited is controlled by Adi Adiri
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares (firm), 25-50% voting (firm), significant influence · notified 2016-05-01, ceased 2024-04-05 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Adi Adiri.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£2,894,382
Cash
£104,809
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported£2,918,622

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02602544
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data