Company
Bolonia Residents Management Company Limited
Bolonia Residents Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02603770), incorporated 1991, with 6 current directors including Millie Martha Pike and Nathan Alfred Siddans. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Bolonia Residents Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Icenie Autumn Finch 2021-2024 View profile
- Paul Roberts 2016-2021 View profile
- Ava Jane Ellis 2004-2018 View profile
- Josephine Ann Watkin Gardner 2001-2003 View profile
- Elizabeth O'Connell 2001-2004 View profile
- Rita Maureen Joan Garner 1997-2016 View profile
- June Poskitt 1993-2001 View profile
- Brunhild Mccullough 1991-1993 View profile
- Mary Elizabeth Haselden 1991-1991 View profile
- Betty Marjorie Bourchier 1991-2014 View profile
- Marie-Therese Ainsworth 1991-1993 View profile
- Jean Anne Chandler-Oram 2021 View profile
- Jean Anne Clugston 2009-2014 View profile
- Ann Burden 2004-2009 View profile
- Amanda Jane Brown 1993-2004 View profile
- Karen Picton 1991-1991 View profile
- Sarah Penelope Hill 1991-1997 View profile
- William Victor O Connell 1991-1992 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/04/1991
Financials
- Net assets
- £150
- Total assets
- £150
- Cash
- £8,114
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £150 |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £150 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £150 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Nathan Alfred Siddans Director · appointed 2021
- Anthony Magnus Aherne Director · appointed 2004
- Millie Martha Pike Director · appointed 2024
- Helen Catherine Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Graham Robert Dimmock Director · appointed 2018
- Fred Colin Richard Winter Director · appointed 2003
Directors past 6 years
- Anthony Magnus Aherne Director · appointed 2004
- Helen Catherine Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Graham Robert Dimmock Director · appointed 2018
- Fred Colin Richard Winter Director · appointed 2003
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Nathan Alfred Siddans Director · appointed 2021
- Millie Martha Pike Director · appointed 2024
- Helen Catherine Hill Director · appointed 2014
- Graham Robert Dimmock Director · appointed 2018
- Fred Colin Richard Winter Director · appointed 2003
Portfolio (1)
- Anthony Magnus Aherne Director · appointed 2004
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; a director with board experience elsewhere.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02603770
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data