Company
Cheerset Limited
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Cheerset Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Bhupinder Singh Dhaliwal 1991-2018 View profile
- Brian Maurice Korel 1991-1992 View profile
- Dr Sanjiv Talwar 1991-2009 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 23/04/1991
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Harant Pal Singh
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06
Group
- Cheerset Limited
is controlled by Harant Pal Singh
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Harant Pal Singh.
36 other companies in this group
- Cranbrook House Residents Limited
- Kewmoor Limited
- ACH Excalibur Limited
- Philoor Limited
- Kalakh Limited
- Sinoff Limited
- Majri Limited
- ACH Manthorpe Limited
- ACH (Stamford) Limited
- Vesnote Limited
- 2 Excel Aviation Limited
- Heathmatic Limited
- Jivecharm Limited
- Leanflex Limited
- 2 Excel (Holdings) Limited
- Tiepolo Limited
- ACH Scylla Limited
- Carlani Limited
- ACH (Witham) Limited
- 2 Excel Design Limited
- 2 Excel Corporate Limited
- ACH Chiswick Limited
- ACH London Limited
- Rustic Pine Developments Limited
- Blades Racing Team Limited
- 2 Excel Leading Edge Limited
- Abracore Limited
- 2 Excel GEO Limited
- GCP Aviation Limited
- Abraglade Limited
- Allimore Limited
- Ampa Limited
- Newlife Hotels Limited
- Mulberry Court Burnham Limited
- Miaw LLP
- 2 Excel Management Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£165,766
- Total assets
- £12,292,419
- Cash
- £18
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£21,206
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£165,766 |
| 2024-09-30 | Not reported | -£76,370 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Harant Pal Singh Director · appointed 1991
Directors past 6 years
- Harant Pal Singh Director · appointed 1991
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02604206
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data