Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

PAN GLO UK Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is PAN GLO UK Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Steven Worsnip 2012-2015 Director View profile
  2. Keith Terence Bradley 2012-2015 Director View profile
  3. Sheila Smith-Crallan 2007-2008 Director View profile
  4. Christopher Beauchamp White 2002-2009 Director View profile
  5. John Clarke 1997-2002 Director View profile
  6. Derrick Hughes 1991-2012 Director View profile
  7. Geoffrey Bridge 1991-1996 Director View profile
  8. David John Norburn 1991-1991 Director View profile
  9. Mark Picconi 2017-2023 Secretary View profile
  10. Diane Margaret Hughes 2008-2014 Secretary View profile
  11. Shaun Derrick Hughes 2008-2017 Secretary View profile
  12. Edward Peter Jackson 1998-2000 Secretary View profile
  13. Marilyn Margaret Howdin 1991-1998 Secretary View profile
  14. Peter Smith-Crallan 1991-2008 Secretary View profile
  15. Ian Smith Crallan 1991-1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
03/05/1991

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. PAN GLO UK Limited is controlled by PAN GLO UK Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2021-08-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. PAN GLO UK Holdings Limited is controlled by Gilbert Ludwig Bundy
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Gilbert Ludwig Bundy.

1 other company in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4,212,602
Total assets
£4,880,447
Cash
£2,336,815
Employees
29
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Small company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£4,212,602
2025-12-31Not reported£4,212,602
2024-12-31Not reported£4,972,664

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

10.8y median 11.5y
average tenure
11.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Manufacturing 10Business services 4

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02607937
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data