Company
13 Ferry Road, (Teddington) Residents Management Limited
13 Ferry Road, (Teddington) Residents Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02609312), incorporated 1991, with 2 current directors, Paul Anthony Newton and Jan Paul Pozniak. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is 13 Ferry Road, (Teddington) Residents Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- Richard Cassman 2004-2012 View profile
- Sarah Ruth Witts 2004-2012 View profile
- Samantha Marshall 2002-2004 View profile
- Rachel Angela Latham 2001-2014 View profile
- Martin Lindsay Bride 2000-2007 View profile
- Julia Louise Meade 1999-1999 View profile
- Gareth Watson 1997-2002 View profile
- Jean-Yves Riviere 1996-1999 View profile
- Suzanne Linda Rachel Silver 1994-2000 View profile
- Alan Peter Hawkes 1994-1996 View profile
- Elize Lombardo 1994-1997 View profile
- Giovanni Lombardo 1994-1994 View profile
- Christopher John Wallis 1994 View profile
- Johdi Louise Hutchins 2004-2016 View profile
- Deborah Ann Dingoor 1999-2004 View profile
- Andrew John Davis 1997-2001 View profile
- Stephen Geoffrey Corbett 1994-1997 View profile
- Robert Edward Reynolds 1991-1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 10/05/1991
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Anthony Newton
significant influence · notified 2021-10-01 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Jan Paul Pozniak
significant influence · notified 2021-10-01
Group
- 13 Ferry Road, (Teddington) Residents Management Limited
is controlled by Paul Anthony Newton
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-10-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Anthony Newton.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,052
- Total assets
- £2,052
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,052 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £2,052 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Anthony Newton Director · appointed 2017
- Jan Paul Pozniak Director · appointed 2012
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Anthony Newton Director · appointed 2017
- Jan Paul Pozniak Director · appointed 2012
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Paul Anthony Newton Director · appointed 2017
Portfolio (1)
- Jan Paul Pozniak Director · appointed 2012
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02609312
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data