Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Findchoice Property Management Limited

Findchoice Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02609414), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Lauren Natalie Stoneman and Brian Richard Bellamy. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Findchoice Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. David Cox 2012-2015 Director View profile
  2. Laura Jane Fretwell 2007-2010 Director View profile
  3. Sarah Alexandra Jane Hackett 2004-2007 Director View profile
  4. Corrina Louise Cox 2002-2012 Director View profile
  5. Helen Bye 1998-2003 Director View profile
  6. Jennifer Elisabeth Tailor 1995-1995 Director View profile
  7. Gary Bridle 1995-1999 Director View profile
  8. Mark James Pooley 1991-1995 Director View profile
  9. James Joseph Grant 1991-1995 Director View profile
  10. TG Estate Management LTD 2009-2014 Corporate-secretary View profile
  11. Bryan Gillard 1995-1997 Secretary View profile
  12. Michelle Gulian Harris 1995-1996 Secretary View profile
  13. John Peter Malovany 1991-1995 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
10/05/1991

Financials

Net assets
£11
Cash
£0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£11
2025-12-31Not reported£11

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

3 directors on the board

17.1y median 18.9y
average tenure
31.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (3)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02609414
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data