Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

16 Stowe Road W12 8BQ Management Company Limited

16 Stowe Road W12 8BQ Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02610518), incorporated 1991, with 4 current directors including Rory Milbank and Hannah Alexandra Brandler. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 16 Stowe Road W12 8BQ Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Natasha Elizabeth Lytton Cobbold 2016-2025 Director View profile
  2. Frederick Alexander Lytton Cobbold 2016-2025 Director View profile
  3. Julian Tudor Cooke 2016-2024 Director View profile
  4. Ian Michael Gloin Turpin 2010-2016 Director View profile
  5. Laura Jayne Cooke 2010-2019 Director View profile
  6. William John Parry 2009-2016 Director View profile
  7. Auriol Thomson 1998 Director View profile
  8. Janet Reid 2000 Director View profile
  9. William John Parry 2010-2016 Secretary View profile
  10. Matthew John Barton Robshaw 2000-2010 Secretary View profile
  11. Alison Walker 1998-2010 Secretary View profile
  12. John Steven Nathan 1998-2010 Secretary View profile
  13. Amanda Nolson 1998 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
14/05/1991

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Hannah Alexandra Brandler
    significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2026-05-26
  • Julian Tudor Cooke ceased 2024-06-25
    significant influence · notified 2016-06-01
  • Frederick Alexander Lytton Cobbold ceased 2025-02-28
    significant influence · notified 2024-11-10
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. 16 Stowe Road W12 8BQ Management Company Limited is controlled by Hannah Alexandra Brandler
    Evidence
    active significant influence, significant influence (trust), significant influence (firm) · notified 2026-05-26 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Hannah Alexandra Brandler.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£9,011
Total assets
£9,011
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-01Not reported£9,011
2026-06-01Not reported£9,011
2025-06-01Not reported£7,934
2025-06-01Not reported£7,934

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-01. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4.3y median 2.2y
average tenure
10.3y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02610518
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data