Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Yeartrend Property Management Limited

Yeartrend Property Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02614413), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Dr Xerxes Cyrus Mazda. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Yeartrend Property Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Dr Andrei Yakovlev 2013-2024 Director View profile
  2. David Stephen Mackertich 2003-2009 Director View profile
  3. David John Saville 1994 Director View profile
  4. Gwyneth Ellett-Jones 2000 Director View profile
  5. David John Hoffman 1997-2000 Secretary View profile
  6. Sarah Coltman 1994-2001 Secretary View profile
  7. Christopher James Bannister Simpson 1994-2002 Secretary View profile
  8. Annabel Payne 1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/05/1991

Financials

Net assets
£5,184
Total assets
£5,184
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£5,184
2024-12-31Not reported£5,184

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

24.9y median 24.9y
average tenure
24.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02614413
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data