Company
European Association of Machine Tool Merchants (British Branch)
European Association of Machine Tool Merchants (British Branch) is an active UK company (number 02616612), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Robert Cockerill and Martin O'Gorman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is European Association of Machine Tool Merchants (British Branch). Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 18
- David Christopher Gribben 2021-2025 View profile
- Jane Louise Pomfrey-Jones 2017-2017 View profile
- Brian William Burn 2016-2021 View profile
- Lorna Margaret Kesby 2016-2022 View profile
- Brian James Henshall 2013-2021 View profile
- Nigel Martin Bongers 2011-2017 View profile
- David Patrick Luke Gadsden 2011-2017 View profile
- Michael Peter Anthony Riley 2007-2009 View profile
- Steven Mooney 2006-2011 View profile
- Keith Arthur Senior 2004-2006 View profile
- John Richard Marshall 2000-2004 View profile
- Peter Roy Elliott 1998-2000 View profile
- David Keith Bell 1994-2008 View profile
- Frank Gerald Muncaster 1994-1994 View profile
- Denis Grimshaw 1998 View profile
- Keith Michael Herring 1994 View profile
- Stanley William Tomalin 1993 View profile
- Christina Enderbury 2011 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 03/06/1991
Financials
- Cash
- £52,811
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Robert Cockerill Director · appointed 2025
- Martin O'Gorman Director · appointed 2021
- Steven Peter Elliott Director · appointed 2016
Directors past 6 years
- Steven Peter Elliott Director · appointed 2016
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Martin O'Gorman Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (2)
- Robert Cockerill Director · appointed 2025
- Steven Peter Elliott Director · appointed 2016
Left in the last 12 months
- David Christopher Gribben Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02616612
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data