Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

ST Mary's Grove Residents' Association Limited

Dormant Company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is ST Mary's Grove Residents' Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. David Harry Moss 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Nicholas John Donaldson 2026 Director View profile
  3. Elena Annette Fletcher 2009-2014 Secretary View profile
  4. John Edward Hume 2014 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Dormant Company
Incorporated
04/06/1991
Registered office
London
Previous names
ST Mary's Grove Limited (until 04/02/2019)

Financials

Net assets
£1,756
Total assets
£1,756
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£1,756
2024-12-31Not reported£265

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

7.5y median 7.5y
average tenure
7.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

1
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02617118
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data