Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · London

28 Leathwaite Road Management Company Limited

28 Leathwaite Road Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02617582), incorporated 1991, with 2 current directors, Brad Olmsted Hunner and Rhian Francis Chilcott. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 28 Leathwaite Road Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 8

  1. Simon Jonathan Rollings 2003-2011 Director View profile
  2. Catherine Allen 2001-2002 Director View profile
  3. Sally Elizabeth Hollings 1999-2001 Director View profile
  4. Dorothy Irene Victoria Naish 1995-1999 Director View profile
  5. Claire Marie Antionette Dominique Gouldstone 1991-1995 Director View profile
  6. Nigel Terence Appleby 1991-1996 Director View profile
  7. Sacha Yolanoe Reynolds 2000-2002 Secretary View profile
  8. Claire Jane Watson 1991-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
05/06/1991
Registered office
London

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Nigel Harding
    75-100% shares · notified 2024-07-09 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Nigel Harding ceased 2024-05-07
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-07-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Rhian Chilcott ceased 2024-05-07
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2023-07-31
  • Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.

Group

  1. 28 Leathwaite Road Management Company Limited is controlled by Nigel Harding
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2024-07-09 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Nigel Harding.

3 other companies in this group
  • 09740012 (no longer on the register)
  • 11199134 (no longer on the register)
  • 09713054 (no longer on the register)

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£4
Total assets
£4
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-06-30Not reported£4
2026-06-30Not reported£4
2025-06-30Not reported£4

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

27y median 27y
average tenure
30.6y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Arts and leisure 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02617582
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
31/03/2028
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data