Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Chorley Court Flats (Management) Limited

Chorley Court Flats (Management) Limited is an active UK company (number 02617932), incorporated 1991, with 2 current directors, Michael Andrew Bilson and Paul Anthony Scott. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Chorley Court Flats (Management) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Frances Rose Pantaney 2018-2020 Director View profile
  2. Jenny O'Sullivan 2018-2023 Director View profile
  3. Caroline Ann Brooke 2016-2018 Director View profile
  4. Kevin Alexander Frame 2014-2017 Director View profile
  5. Marona Llewellyn 2003-2004 Director View profile
  6. Marsha Heyes 1997-2001 Director View profile
  7. Sheila Margaret Glassborow 1996-2014 Director View profile
  8. Gareth Jon Llewellyn 1993-1998 Director View profile
  9. Lynne Humphries 1993-1998 Director View profile
  10. Alison Lydiatt 1993-1997 Director View profile
  11. John Sydenham Whitelock 1991-1993 Director View profile
  12. Aubrey Bowerman Glassborow 1997-2014 Secretary View profile
  13. David Richard James 1991-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
06/06/1991

Financials

Net assets
£100
Cash
£100
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Dormant company accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reported£100
2024-12-31Not reported£100

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.5y median 6.5y
average tenure
11y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02617932
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data