Company
Broadviews Residents Association Limited
Broadviews Residents Association Limited is an active UK company (number 02622773), incorporated 1991, with 3 current directors including Pamela Jane Geewater and Patricia Ann Main. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Broadviews Residents Association Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Alison Clare Collins 2023-2024 View profile
- Malcolm Anthony Main 2000-2024 View profile
- Josephine Marie Bateman 1993-2024 View profile
- John Henry Meller 1991-2000 View profile
- Frederick Graham Norton 1991-1993 View profile
- Steven Paul Collins 2023-2025 View profile
- Brian Reginald Crack 1991-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 21/06/1991
Ownership
Owned by (8) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Patricia Ann Main
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-08-15 - Richard John Bateman
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-04-30 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Pamela Jane Geewater
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-11-29 - Malcolm Anthony Main
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-09-02 - Malcolm Anthony Main ceased 2024-09-09
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-21 - Brian Reginald Crack ceased 2023-06-20
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-21 - Josephine Marie Bateman ceased 2024-04-16
25-50% shares · notified 2016-06-21 - Nicola Jane Stitchman ceased 2024-11-29
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-08-15 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Broadviews Residents Association Limited
is controlled by Patricia Ann Main
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-08-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Patricia Ann Main.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £30
- Total assets
- £428
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £30 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £30 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Richard John Bateman Director · appointed 2024
- Patricia Ann Main Director · appointed 2024
- Pamela Jane Geewater Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Richard John Bateman Director · appointed 2024
- Patricia Ann Main Director · appointed 2024
- Pamela Jane Geewater Director · appointed 2024
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02622773
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data