Company
The Mansion (Lady Lane) Management Limited
The Mansion (Lady Lane) Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02623652), incorporated 1991, with 2 current directors, Edward Hill and Peter Sumpter. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Mansion (Lady Lane) Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 24
- Stephen Adair 2023-2026 View profile
- Christopher Bell 2015-2026 View profile
- Helen Scarth 2011-2014 View profile
- Lawrence William Cooper 2008-2010 View profile
- Dr Riddhi Yashwant Shukla 2006-2014 View profile
- Nancy Cox 2004-2008 View profile
- Thomas Philip Lawler 2003-2006 View profile
- Jonathan Laurence Picknett 2002-2006 View profile
- Stephanie Johnson Minto 2001-2003 View profile
- Susan Greenhough 2001-2016 View profile
- Stephen John Wood 1998-2003 View profile
- Geoffrey Henser Leather 1998-2002 View profile
- John Riley 1997-2000 View profile
- David Kemplay 1997-2002 View profile
- Ann Marjorie Dawes 1995-2007 View profile
- James Andrew Elliott 1995-1998 View profile
- David William North 1995-2001 View profile
- Donald Blackwell 1993-1995 View profile
- Patrick Edmund Jolly 1991-1993 View profile
- Christopher Clifford Short 2004 View profile
- Stephen Adair 2010-2014 View profile
- Anthony William Jones 2002-2010 View profile
- Claire Nicola Rogers 1991-1993 View profile
- Josie Margaret Leather 2002 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 25/06/1991
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above The Mansion (Lady Lane) Management Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £31
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £31 |
| 2026-04-30 | Not reported | £31 |
| 2025-04-30 | Not reported | £31 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Edward Hill Director · appointed 2026
- Peter Sumpter Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Edward Hill Director · appointed 2026
- Peter Sumpter Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephen Adair Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Christopher Bell Director · appointed 2015 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02623652
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data