Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

51 Linden Gardens Management Company Limited

51 Linden Gardens Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 02625883), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Sophie Biro. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.

Residents property management

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is 51 Linden Gardens Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Thomas Alexander Lodder 2010-2021 Director View profile
  2. Samantha Van Welderen Baroness Rengers 1998-2010 Director View profile
  3. Neda Daneshzadeh 1997-2012 Director View profile
  4. Anke Sabine Rudy 1997-2025 Director View profile
  5. Giovanna Agostinelli 1996-1996 Director View profile
  6. Frederica Caroline Elinor Law-Turner 1996-1997 Director View profile
  7. Andrew Philip David Jones 1996-1998 Director View profile
  8. Peter James Rose 1996-1997 Director View profile
  9. Magnus William Lachlan Macintyre 1995-2000 Director View profile
  10. Peter James Rose 1995-1997 Director View profile
  11. Daniel Robert Morris 1991-1993 Director View profile
  12. Justin French-Brooks 1997-1999 Secretary View profile
  13. Justin French-Brooks 1996-2001 Secretary View profile
  14. Jeremy James Brice Bayfield 1993-1995 Secretary View profile
  15. Walter James Morris 1991-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Residents property management
Incorporated
02/07/1991

Financials

Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

25.8y median 25.8y
average tenure
25.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02625883
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/09/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data