Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Cirencester

Racking Direct Limited

Dormant Company

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Racking Direct Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 15

  1. Jonathan Paul Metcalfe 2019-2025 Director View profile
  2. Keith Charles Boad 2017-2019 Director View profile
  3. Martin Luddington 2012-2017 Director View profile
  4. Mark Raymond Hobbs 2006-2012 Director View profile
  5. Gary David Chambers 2001-2004 Director View profile
  6. Graham Michael Coppard 2001-2002 Director View profile
  7. Helen Louise Aylward-Smith 1999-2008 Director View profile
  8. Kenneth Frank Elrick 1999-2000 Director View profile
  9. Richard Allen Martin 1995-1999 Director View profile
  10. John Alan Cummings 2001-2011 Secretary View profile
  11. Quayseco Limited 2001-2002 Corporate-secretary View profile
  12. Peter Glasson 2000-2001 Secretary View profile
  13. Ivan William Dunphy 1999-2000 Secretary View profile
  14. John Kerrison Workman 1999-1999 Secretary View profile
  15. Dr Nigel Hugh Williams 1999 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Dormant Company
Incorporated
09/07/1991
Registered office
Cirencester

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Racking Direct Limited is controlled by Eurostore Holdings Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Eurostore Holdings Limited is controlled by The Eurostore Group Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by The Eurostore Group Limited.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,182,542
Total assets
£1,182,542
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£1,182,542
2025-09-30Not reported£1,182,542

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

8.2y median 8.2y
average tenure
15.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Retail and trade 3Business services 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02627565
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data