Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

18/20 Warwick Square Residents Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is 18/20 Warwick Square Residents Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 13

  1. Brian James Alexander 2013-2022 Director View profile
  2. Francesca Ortona Pucci 2011-2021 Director View profile
  3. Sir Samuel Roberts 2008-2020 Director View profile
  4. William Michael Young Herries 2006-2009 Director View profile
  5. Alexander James Mckenzie Henderson 2005-2006 Director View profile
  6. Joan Mary Major 2003-2022 Director View profile
  7. Walter Thomas Coles 1998-2004 Director View profile
  8. Jeremy Michael Davidson 1991-1993 Director View profile
  9. Paul Aeron-Thomas 1991-2000 Director View profile
  10. Oliver Charles Berger 1991-1998 Director View profile
  11. Robert Nicholas Hurst 2000-2003 Secretary View profile
  12. Robert John Swinburn Barker 1993-2006 Secretary View profile
  13. Karen Howes 1991-1993 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
12/07/1991

Financials

Net assets
£26,120
Total assets
£26,120
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-24Not reported£26,120
2024-12-24Not reported£26,120

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

5 directors on the board

12.6y median 12.8y
average tenure
16.7y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (3)

0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Health and social care 2Education 1Professional services 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02628800
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data