Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Abbotsford Management Limited

Abbotsford Management Limited is an active UK company (number 02631965), incorporated 1991, with 1 current director, Gabriel Day. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Abbotsford Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 12

  1. Simon Gallagher 2016-2023 Director View profile
  2. Lucy Jane Guthrie 2008-2012 Director View profile
  3. Pauline Stewart 1998-2016 Director View profile
  4. Elizabeth Jayne Atkinson 1998-1999 Director View profile
  5. Julian Nicholas Corner 1996-1998 Director View profile
  6. George Meredith Wickstead 1996-2009 Director View profile
  7. Roy Coldwell Vickers 1991-1996 Director View profile
  8. Fiona Louise Lamb 2022-2022 Secretary View profile
  9. Tim Nixon 2002-2022 Secretary View profile
  10. Richard James Arnot 1999-2002 Secretary View profile
  11. Jason Mark Stead 1996-1998 Secretary View profile
  12. Corinna Vickers 1991-1996 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
24/07/1991

Financials

Net assets
£7
Total assets
£2,739
Employees
1
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-07-31Not reported£7
2025-07-31Not reported£7

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

3.2y median 3.2y
average tenure
3.2y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
02631965
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data