Company
Marlborough Court Residents (ST.Albans) Limited
Marlborough Court Residents (ST.Albans) Limited is an active UK company (number 02632051), incorporated 1991, with 2 current directors, Alistair Simon Justin Divall and Stephen Paul Crowley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Marlborough Court Residents (ST.Albans) Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 15
- Samuel Hartland Carr 2006-2006 View profile
- Dr Paula Michelle Livesey 1999-2003 View profile
- Alistar Simon Justin Divall 1997-2025 View profile
- Muriel Anne Smith 1996-1997 View profile
- Julia Mary Stocken 1995-1997 View profile
- Cornelis Adrianus Bokmans 1994-1996 View profile
- Colin Lewis Chandler 1993-1994 View profile
- Raymond Neale Stradling 1993-1993 View profile
- Anthony Robert Swaby 1993 View profile
- Barry Dean 1992 View profile
- Richard Michael Heap 1996-2025 View profile
- Stephen Mark Moroney Lewis 1994-1998 View profile
- Stephanie Roxanne Chandler 1993-1994 View profile
- Christopher James Malcolm Harrington 1993-1993 View profile
- Lorraine Aldridge 1993 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/1991
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Michael Heap ceased 2024-01-09
significant influence · notified 2016-11-01
Group
- Marlborough Court Residents (ST.Albans) Limited
is controlled by Richard Michael Heap
Evidence
ceased significant influence · notified 2016-11-01, ceased 2024-01-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Michael Heap.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £20,799
- Total assets
- £23,509
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-25 | Not reported | £20,799 |
| 2024-12-25 | Not reported | £13,720 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-25. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Alistair Simon Justin Divall Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Paul Crowley Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Alistair Simon Justin Divall Director · appointed 2025
- Stephen Paul Crowley Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Alistar Simon Justin Divall Director · appointed 1997 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 02632051
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data